July

    
Thu 7.27
Animal Ace EP Release Showcase

Rhythm N News & Aisle 5 Present:

Animal Ace EP Release Showcase

Planet Nine

$UPERBIA

E.L.I.

TRANE SPITTA

9:00 pm

Fri 7.28
Funk You

Aisle 5 Presents:

Funk You

Lady Love & The Losing Streak

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 7.29
LightsOut 3: Tsuruda + PROKO

Together at Last and Speakeasy present...

LightsOut 3: Tsuruda + PROKO

Organik

Zen Selekta

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 7.30
Cosmic Charlie: A Jerry Garcia Birthday Celebration

Aisle 5 Presents:

Cosmic Charlie: A Jerry Garcia Birthday Celebration

8:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 7.31
     

August

  
Tue 8.1
AbJo w/ Hourglass, Thrice Groove & Vanati Woods

WERC Presents: Smothered + Covered

AbJo w/ Hourglass, Thrice Groove & Vanati Woods

Thrice Groove

Vanati Woods

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Wed 8.2
Thu 8.3
Clone Free w/ Hoodrich Pablo Juan

Lifted Lights Presents...

Clone Free w/ Hoodrich Pablo Juan

9:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 8.4
Sat 8.5
Sun 8.6
The Formula

Feel Good Productions presents...

The Formula

Troop Band

Brian Brown

Alexis Glenn

Benzo Scott

Carlie Bravo

6:00 pm

Mon 8.7
The Campaign ATL

The Campaign ATL

8:00 pm

Tue 8.8
808 Fest: ConRank

808 Fest presents...

808 Fest: ConRank

Binks

Scales

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 8.9
Thu 8.10
3 Shades of Soul: Kameron Corvet, Rae, Jayh, Erika JaNae'

Chic Loren and Ruby Woo present...

3 Shades of Soul: Kameron Corvet, Rae, Jayh, Erika JaNae'

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 8.11
Mono/Poly

Speakeasy and Together at Last present...

Mono/Poly

Huxley Anne

Juju Beats

Rhinopalace

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 8.12
Sun 8.13
Mon 8.14
Tue 8.15
Iman Omari w/ Hourglass, STLNDRMS + Empress Rah

WERC Presents: Smothered + Covered

Iman Omari w/ Hourglass, STLNDRMS + Empress Rah

Hourglass

STLNDRMS

Empress Rah

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Wed 8.16
Thu 8.17
Fri 8.18
Come Back Alice w/ LaGoons

Aisle 5 & Don't Fret Entertainment Present:

Come Back Alice w/ LaGoons

LaGoons

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 8.19
CBDB w/ Bird Dog Jubilee

Aisle 5 Presents

CBDB w/ Bird Dog Jubilee

Bird Dog Jubilee

9:00 pm

Sun 8.20
Mon 8.21
Tue 8.22
Wed 8.23
Thu 8.24
Fri 8.25
Voodoo Visionary

Aisle 5 & Don't Fret Ent Present:

Voodoo Visionary

Soul Mechanic

Holey Miss Moley

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 8.26
Dangermuffin

Aisle 5 Presents

Dangermuffin

Migrant Worker

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 8.27
Mon 8.28
Tue 8.29
A.CHAL

Milk + Cookies presents...

A.CHAL

9:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 8.30
Thu 8.31
  

September

     
Fri 9.1
The Flashbulb, Richard Devine

Speakeasy and Reflexion Recordings present...

The Flashbulb

Richard Devine

Mesa

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 9.2
Roky Erickson

The Bowery and Zero Mile Present...

Roky Erickson

Death Valley Girls

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 9.3
Mon 9.4
Tue 9.5
Wed 9.6
Thu 9.7
Fri 9.8
Sat 9.9
Zoogma

Aisle 5 Presents

Zoogma

9:00 pm

Sun 9.10
Tei Shi

Tight Bros & Triple D's present

Tei Shi

8:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 9.11
Sonder

Sonder

9:00 pm

Tue 9.12
Wed 9.13
Thu 9.14
Fri 9.15
Sat 9.16
CANCELED: Phutureprimitive

Speakeasy and Zero Mile Present...

CANCELED: Phutureprimitive

9:00 pm

All Ages

Off Sale

Sun 9.17
Mon 9.18
Tue 9.19
Wed 9.20
Sinjin Hawke and Zora Jones

Speakeasy and Cobra Corps present...

Sinjin Hawke and Zora Jones

9:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 9.21
Sam Burchfield

Eddies Attic & Aisle 5 Present:

Sam Burchfield

Caleb Hawley

8:30 pm

All Ages

Fri 9.22
Sat 9.23
Sun 9.24
Mon 9.25
Liars

Speakeasy and OK Productions Present...

Liars

9:00 pm

All Ages

Tue 9.26
Wed 9.27
Thu 9.28
Zola Jesus

The Bowery and Zero Mile Present...

Zola Jesus

John Wiese

9:30 pm

All Ages

Fri 9.29
Sat 9.30
Entheogenic

Together at Last and Speakeasy Present...

Entheogenic

Stratosphere

Dissisoma

9:00 pm

All Ages

October

Sun 10.1
Mon 10.2
Tue 10.3
Russ Liquid Test

Speakeasy and Zero Mile Present...

Russ Liquid Test

RECESS

10:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 10.4
Thu 10.5
Fri 10.6
Sat 10.7
Sun 10.8
Mon 10.9
Tue 10.10
Wed 10.11
Chelsea Wolfe

The Bowery Presents...

Chelsea Wolfe

Youth Code

9:30 pm

All Ages

Thu 10.12
Fri 10.13
Sat 10.14
Sun 10.15
Mon 10.16
Tue 10.17
Wed 10.18
Thu 10.19
Rumpke Mountain Boys W/ The Night Shift.

Don't Fret Entertainment Presents

Rumpke Mountain Boys W/ The Night Shift.

The Night Shift.

9:00 pm

Fri 10.20
Skylar Spence

The Bowery Presents...

Skylar Spence

Jonah Baseball

9:00 pm

Sat 10.21
Sun 10.22
Mon 10.23
Tue 10.24
Max

Zero Mile and Aisle 5 present...

Max

Rozes

9:30 pm

All Ages

Wed 10.25
Thu 10.26
Fri 10.27
Sat 10.28
Sun 10.29
Mon 10.30
Tue 10.31
    

November

   
Wed 11.1
Thu 11.2
Fri 11.3
Sat 11.4
Sun 11.5
Mon 11.6
Tue 11.7
Wed 11.8
Thu 11.9
Fri 11.10
Sat 11.11
Sun 11.12
Mon 11.13
Tue 11.14
Wintertime

Wintertime

9:00 pm

Wed 11.15
Thu 11.16
Fri 11.17
Cults

The Bowery Presents...

Cults

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 11.18
Haley Reinhart

Live Nation Presents:

Haley Reinhart

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 11.19
Mon 11.20
Tue 11.21
Wed 11.22
Thu 11.23
Fri 11.24
Sat 11.25
Sun 11.26
Mon 11.27
Tue 11.28
Wed 11.29
Thu 11.30
  

December

     
Fri 12.1
Sat 12.2
Sun 12.3
Mon 12.4
Tue 12.5
Jacob Banks

Zero Mile Presents

Jacob Banks

10:00 pm